DEHYDRATED GOLDEN BERRIES

ALINAP is a company that dedicates itself to providing the finest quality Superfoods from various parts of Peru through a high-quality process and rigorous selection for human consumption. These elaborated products are 100% natural and organic and have a composition which is free from additives, colorants, preservatives, or any genetically modified organisms which allows the best possible products for our customers as well as maintaining a positive environmental impact.

GENERAL INFORMATION:

Scientific Name:Physalis Peruviana
Family:Solanaceae
Common Name:Physalis, Goldenberry
Commercial Name: Dehydrated Goldenberries
Ingredients:100% Organic Dehydrated Goldenberries
$0.00
Ex Tax: $0.00

ORIGIN:

In Peru in the areas of Cajamarca

PRODUCTION PROCESS:

The part of the Goldenberry plant that is used to create Organic Dehydrated Goldenberries is the small golden fruit. To createthe finest quality Dehydrated Goldenberries our selected Goldenberries are carefully selected for harvesting which undergo aprocess of washing, disinfecting, air-drying and a dehydration process. Dehydrated Goldenberries were cherished by theIncans and were grown in the royal gardens of the Sacred Valley because of its medicinal benefits. Goldenberries are rich inantioxidants, carotene, dietary fibre and vitamins.

INTENDED USE:

Dehydrated Goldenberries can be added to cereals, health bars, yoghurts, salads, smoothies, health shakes, used in bakingand enjoyed as a light and healthy snack.

SHELF LIFE:

The shelf life of the Dehydrated Goldenberries is 12 months PACKAGING:given that the product is stored at room temperature,protected from direct sunlight and below a humidity of 50%.

NUTRITIONAL VALUES:

Protein:0.05%
Total Fat:0.16%
Carbohydrates:16%
Iron:
1.23mg
Carotene:1.61mg
Vitamin C:
43mg
Phosphorus:55.30mg
Cholesterol:0%
Fibre:
4.9%
Ash:6.5%
Energy(kcal/100)180