CAMU CAMU POWDER

ALINAP is a company that dedicates itself to providing the finest quality Superfoods from various parts of Peru through a high-quality process and rigorous selection for human consumption. These elaborated products are 100% natural and organic and have a composition which is free from additives, colorants, preservatives, or any genetically modified organisms which allows the best possible products for our customers as well as maintaining a positive environmental impact.

GENERAL INFORMATION:

Scientific Name: Myrciaria Dubia
Family: Myrtaceae
Common Name: Camu-Camu
Commercial Name: Camu-Camu Powder
Ingredients: 100% Organic Camu-Camu Powder
$0.00
Ex Tax: $0.00

ORIGIN:

In Peru in the areas of Loreto and Cajamarca

PRODUCTION PROCESS:

The part of the Camu-Camu plant that is used to create Organic Camu-Camu Powder is the Fruit of the plant. To create thefinest quality Camu-Camu Powder our selected Camu-Camu Fruits undergo a process of washing, disinfecting, air-dryingand grinding and finally undergoes a quality control inspection in order to ensure the finest flavor for our customers. Camu-Camu contains a high number of Antioxidants and contains the highest recorded source of Vitamin C.

INTENDED USE:

The Camu-Camu Powder has a functionality that allows it to enrich a great variety of food. It can be added to juices,smoothies, health shakes and ice-creams.

SHELF LIFE:

The shelf life of the Camu-Camu Powder is 18 months PACKAGING:given that the product is stored at room temperature,protected from direct sunlight and below a humidity of 70%.

NUTRITIONAL VALUES::

Protein: 1%
Total Fat: 0.1%
Carbohydrates: 91%
Fibre: 2%
Ash: 2.70%
Cholesterol: 0%
Energy(kcal/100) 1.74mg
Vitamin B1
0.01mg
Vitamin B2
1.74mg
Vitamin B3
>6000mg