INCA INCHI OIL

ALINAP is a company that dedicates itself to providing the finest quality Superfoods from various parts of Peru through a high-quality process and rigorous selection for human consumption. These elaborated products are 100% natural and organic and have a composition which is free from additives, colorants, preservatives, or any genetically modified organisms which allows the best possible products for our customers as well as maintaining a positive environmental impact.

GENERAL INFORMATION:

Scientific Name:Plukenetia Volubilis Linneo
Family:Euphorbiaceae
Common Name:Sacha Inchi Oil
Commercial Name: Inca Inchi Oil
Ingredients:100% Organic Sacha Inchi Oil
$0.00
Ex Tax: $0.00

ORIGIN:

In Peru in the areas of San Martín, Loreto, Ucayali, Pasco

PRODUCTION PROCESS:

The part of the Sacha Inchi plant that is used to create Organic Inca Inchi Oil is the seed of the fruit. To create the finestquality Inca Inchi Oil our selected Sacha Inchi seeds undergo a process of shelling and cold pressing to ensure the purest andfinest quality oil for our customers. The Inca Inchi oil has good stability due to the natural antioxidants, such as carotene andalpha-tocopherol, existing in its composition; this possesses an advantage for its stability and for preservation of its nutritionalqualities, aroma and flavor.

INTENDED USE:

The Inca Inchi Oil has a functionality that allows it to enrich a great variety of food. It can be added to smoothies, healthshakes, salads as well as enjoyed in cold and hot dishes.

SHELF LIFE:

The shelf life of the Inca Inchi Oil is 24 monthsgiven that the product is stored at room temperature,protected from direct sunlight and below a humidity of 60%.

NUTRITIONAL VALUES::

Protein: 0%
Total Fat: 99.78%
Omega 3
45%-55%
Omega 6
30%-40%
Omega 9
8%-10%
Carbohydrates: 0%
Vitamin A(IU)
>550
Vitamin E
>10mg/100g
Cholesterol
0%
Energy(kcal/100) 382.16